Dr. Matthew Mark Houfe

Dr. Matthew M. Houfe

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Graduation year: 2008
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1922244144

Dr. Matthew M. Houfe D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 75 West Fulton Street in Edgerton, WI 53534. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Herniated Disc, Muscle Pain, Scoliosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1922244144. Appointment can be made via the phone number (608) 884-3100. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Matthew Mark Houfe, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Matthew M. Houfe.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Matthew M. Houfe

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Matthew M. Houfe

  1. Dean Health Plan
  2. Medicare
  3. MercyCare Health Plans

Studies

Graduated in 2008

Affiliated practices

Petry Chiropractic Wellness
21 Swift Street
Edgerton, 53534 WI
(608) 884-3100

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Dr. Joseph William Mckenna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 923 Dill Avenue Southwest Atlanta, 30310, GA
Dr. Brett Wayne Speer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 114 1st Street Northeast Little Falls, 56345, MN
Dr. Jorge Alberto Campos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2636 16th Street Moline, 61265, IL
Dr. Brian Conant Austin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 42302 North Vision Way Suite 115 Anthem, 85086, AZ
Dr. Anthony Howe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 807 Beville Road South Daytona, 32119, FL
Dr. Brigham Lundahl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 358 West Saint George Boulevard St George, 84770, UT
Nicole Marie Granger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13712 Northeast 20th Avenue Vancouver, 98686, WA
Dr. Andrew Robert Coulson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 13800 83rd Way North Maple Grove, 55369, MN
Dr. Ralph Bonocore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17 Watchung Avenue Chatham, 7928, NJ
Dr. Ralph Owens Stone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1700 Carmack Boulevard Columbia, 38401, TN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Matthew Mark Houfe accept patients with MercyCare Health Plans?

Yes, Dr. Matthew Mark Houfe accepts patients with MercyCare Health Plans.

Where can you meet with Dr. Matthew Mark Houfe?

Dr. Matthew Mark Houfe's office is located at 75 West Fulton Street in Edgerton, WI 53534.

What conditions does Dr. Matthew Mark Houfe treat?

Dr. Matthew Mark Houfe provides treatment for Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Herniated Disc, Muscle Pain, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Matthew Mark Houfe have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Matthew Mark Houfe is affiliated with Petry Chiropractic Wellness.